Tournament standings are based on total points earned through date posted below. The week’s winning team’s players earn 3 points each. Second place, 2 points each . Third place ,1 point each. In the case of a tied score, a system of “count back” is used to resolve ties. CTP points are scored by an individual player that hits their ball “closet to the pin” on par 3’s. Those points are included in their total points.

Total Points through 8/25/2021

LAST NAMEFIRST NAMERATINGWinter PointsSummer PointsWIN CTPSMR CTPTotal Points
SeguraDavidB39432682
WelchJohnB29437672
McElroyZaneA/B38244162
TaylorM.W. (Mike)A36256561
JohnstonSteveB38185156
RuthvenJackB31251356
WrightGlennC32224354
StigallGregA27213348
HomesleyBillD1037 347
EvansDickD31151 46
HirschMikeA24212345
VereenCharlieB32131 45
PowellLarryB16281244
EvansBillB24193243
JuarezMary (F)D2417 141
JacksonJamesC25143139
LoebPhilC24141 38
FontenotCarlD19163335
JuarezSkipperA20151 35
KramerJoeC23122 35
LopezMickeyC16181234
CoyVictorC15182233
PeralesMarioD2762133
TessmerDavidB2491133
BanuelosPeteC2664132
SkubeFrankC13191232
TuttrupPaulB923 232
ZimostradKenD922 131
HoffmanBoyceD1713  30
MelcherMicheleD2372 30
MelcherJerryC18111 29
HernandezAlB11161327
PoteetLeonC1872125
BrowningWoodyC13111 24
JohnsonFloydD1862 24
ChamblissDaveB12111123
HeraufLeroyC1922 21
EibenMikeC117  18
EwingBillB512 217
BertramDonC412 116
BairdTrentB961115
StigallSandyD67  13
HareJ.N.C12 1 12
DudleyRayD82  10
TirionPieterB10   10
McConnellJohnC7   7
TaylorM.L.(Mike)A25117
SielenGeorgeD 6  6
FergusonFranklinD4   4
StridMikeD4   4
ButlerAlanD3   3
McAlisterPatrickB2   2
SackyDanD 2  2
ButlerDavidB    0
CruzLuisB    0
HinnantGeneB    0
OliverJedC 18 1 
PutmanTomC 10   
SeidelCliftonC 2